Nominated Speakers 2019-2021

Conference Date Abstracts due Speakers(s) (talk uploaded/not uploaded/not uploaded but direct invite) Webpage

Excited QCD 2019

Jan 30 – Feb 3

 

1 talk (Jana Bielcikova)

https://indico.cern.ch/event/720726/

WWND2019 Jan 6-12   11 talks (Hiroki Kato, Yota Kawamura,Shuai Yang, Pengfei Wang, Subhash Singha, Jaroslav Adam, Niseem Magdy, Saehanseul Oh, Matt Posik, Zhenzhen Yang, Takafumi Niida) https://indico.cern.ch/event/766194/
HFM-2019 Mar 18-20  

1 plenary talk (Md. Nasim)

https://indico.cern.ch/event/760884

MoriondQCD 2019

Mar 23-30

 

2  plenary talks (

JaroslavBielcik

ZhenyuYe)

 http://moriond.in2p3.fr/2019/QCD/

Fairness 2019

May 20-24

 

1 talk (LeszekKosarzewski)

https://indico.gsi.de/event/7684/overview

DIS2019

April 8-12   1 talk (Petr Chaloupka)  

RHIC and AGS AUM 2019, jet workshop

June 4-7   2 talks (sanhanseulOh, Kolja Kauder)

https://www.bnl.gov/aum2019/

RHIC and AGS AUM 2019, spin workshop June 4-7   4 talks (Qian Yang, Renee Fatemi, Jinlong Zhang, Amilkar Quintero) https://www.bnl.gov/aum2019/
RHIC and AGS 2019  June 4-7   3 plenary talks (James Daniel Brandenburg, Amilkar Quintero, Irakli Chakaberia) https://www.bnl.gov/aum2019/

SQM2019

June 10-15   2 plenary talk (Guannan Xin, Jie Zhao)

https://sqm2019.ba.infn.it

IS2019 June 24-28   1 plenary talk (Shengli Huang)

https://www.bnl.gov/is2019/

 quarkonium workshop 2019  May 13-17    2 speakers (Qian Yang, Jaroslav Bielcik)  
 Hadron 2019  August 16-21    1 talk (Jinhui Chen)  http://hadron2019.csp.escience.cn
 APS DPF 2019  July 29-Aug 2    2 talks (Bill Schmidke, Niseem Magdy)  
 ICNFP2019  August 21-29    3 talks (Ahmed Hamed, Jaroslav Bielcik, David Tlusty (plenary))  https://indico.cern.ch/event/754973/ 
 Pacific Spin 2019  August 27-30    1 talk (Akio Ogawa)  
 ISMD 2019  September 9-13    1 plenary talk (Qinghua Xu)  https://indico.cern.ch/event/761800
 QFTHEP’2019  September 22-29    1 plenary speaker (Grigory Nigmatkulov)  http://qfthep.sinp.msu.ru
 QM2019  November 4-9    1 plenary speaker (Zhangbu Xu), 5 parallel speakers (Jie Zhao, Ashish Pandav, Hanseul Oh, Muhammad Usman, Yanfang Liu)  https://indico.cern.ch/event/792436/
 RHIC and AGS open forum meeting 2019  October 15     1 talk (Carl Gagliardi)  
 workshop on forward physics 2019  November 18-21   1 talk (David Kapukchyan)   https://indico.cern.ch/event/823693/ 
 workshop MPI at the LHC 2019  November 18-22    1 talk (Jana Bielcikova)  https://indico.cern.ch/event/816226/ 
 2020 Santa Fe Jets and Heavy flavor workshop  February 3-5    1 talk (Alex Jentsch) http://www.cvent.com/events/2020-santa-fe-jets-and-heavy-flavor-workshop/event-summary-d48f98a525a74998a367d58d8bbb4362.aspx 
 Moriond QCD 2020  March 28-Aprl 4    2 talks (Audrey Francisco, Shusu Shi)  http://moriond.in2p3.fr/2020/QCD/
 WWND2020  March 1-7    6 talks (Prithwish Tribedy, Annika Ewigleben, Daniel Brandenburg, Shengli Huang, Adam Gibson-Even, Liang Yue)  https://indico.cern.ch/event/841247/ 
 Transversity 2020 May 25-29       https://urldefense.com/v3/__https://agenda.infn.it/e/transversity2020__;!!P4SdNyxKAPE!XpSPnkOPXZ2-VJ3f8-k3TCdW_b7kVIVN92Dra1rQaVN9OoIzk-JnO8BwezHr$ , postponed
 nucleus 2020  May 26-30    1 speaker (Alexey Aparin)  https://events.spbu.ru/events/nucleus-2020?lang=Eng postponed to Oct 11-17 2020 online
 CPOD2020 May 4-8    2 speakers  https://indico.cern.ch/event/851194/  , postponed
 RHIC and AGS users meeting 2020, small system workshop  June 9    1 speaker (Roy Lacey)  postponed - becomes an online meeting 
RHIC and AGS users meeting 2020  June 9-12   3 plenary speakers ()  postponed - becomes an online meeting 
Hard Probes 2020   June 1-5   1 plenary (Zaochen Yi), 2 parallel (Zhen Wang)  https://indico.cern.ch/event/751767/ , becomes a online meeting
         
 FAIR-NICA centrality flow workshop  Aug 24-28    2 plenary (Shinlchi Esumi, Shusu Shi)   http://indico.oris.mephi.ru/event/181/
 ICNFP 2020  Sep 4-12   1 plenary (Ahmed Hamed)   https://indico.cern.ch/event/868045/ 
Online AUM 2020  Oct 22-23   2 Plenary(run report: Daniel Cebra, highlight: Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli):  
BES Workshop: Takafumi Niida, Sam Heppelmann, Yang Wu 
2 Cold QCD (future plans: Scott Wissink, highlights: Nickolas Lukow)
High Pt: Isaac Mooney 
https://www.bnl.gov/aum2020/
 
CPOD 2021 Mar 15-19   1 plenary (Shinlchi Esumi), merged abstract: Prabhupada Dixit  https://indico.cern.ch/event/985460/
Moriond 2021  Mar 27-Apr 3    2 speakers (Yu Zhang, Saehanseul Oh)   http://moriond.in2p3.fr/2021/QCD/ 
DIS 2021 - WG6 parallel session  Apr 12-16   Oleg Tsai https://www.stonybrook.edu/cfns/dis2021/
GHP 2021 Apr 13-16   Sooraj Radhakrishan https://indico.jlab.org/event/412/